Trooper John F. Bass
Georgia State Patrol
Georgia

End of Watch: Wednesday, February 15, 1950
Cause: Struck by vehicle

Biographical Info
Age: 31
Tour of Duty: 2 years
Badge Number: Not available

Trooper Bass was struck and killed by a vehicle while on duty.

Trooper Bass had served with the agency for 2 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Photograph: Trooper John F. Bass

Patch image: Georgia State Patrol, Georgia

Visit Trooper Bass's memorial at www.ODMP.org