Bio & Incident Details
Age: 67
Tour: 32 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 5/27/1927
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Marshal Moran was killed when he was struck by a vehicle. He was checking vehicle registrations at the time and had stopped a group of vehicles. As he stepped into the street a passing vehicle struck him.
He had been with the agency for 32 years and was survived by his wife and four children.