The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Corporal Tommy Prezzy

Patch image: Orangeburg County Sheriff's Office, South Carolina

Corporal Tommy Prezzy
Orangeburg County Sheriff's Office
South Carolina

End of Watch: Monday, April 12, 1999

Biographical Info
Age: 42
Tour of Duty: 9 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Monday, April 12, 1999
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Corporal Tommy Prezzy was killed after losing control of his patrol car and running off the road. The vehicle flipped several times and he was ejected from the vehicle.

Corporal Prezzy had served with the agency for 9 years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage