Bio & Incident Details
Age: 59
Tour: 16 years
Badge # AP 19
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 1/28/1999
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Ernest Willis was killed when he was struck by a vehicle while directing traffic at the scene of an accident.
Deputy Willis had served with the agency for 16 years. He is survived by his wife and daughter.