Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 5 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 7/26/1998
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Davidson was killed in a single car crash as he and two passengers were returning from a search for a missing person. The accident occurred at approximately 03:00 hours in western Juab County when Deputy Davidson's vehicle drifted to the left and struck a concrete guard rail. The vehicle, a Ford Bronco, then traveled to the right side of the roadway and rolled over, ejecting Deputy Davidson. He was pronounced dead approximately two hours later at a local hospital.