Bio & Incident Details
Age: 49
Tour: 20 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 6/25/1998
Weapon: Automobile; Commercial
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Assistant Chief Bobby Froreich was killed in a vehicle accident while responding to an emergency call. He pulled from a side street into the path of a loaded dump truck. He was ejected from the vehicle upon impact and landed in a drainage ditch. He was pronounced dead at the scene.
He is survived by his wife and child.