Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Kenneth Wade Holland | Benton County Sheriff's Office, Arkansas Benton County Sheriff's Office, Arkansas

Deputy

Kenneth Wade Holland

Benton County Sheriff's Office, Arkansas

End of Watch: Thursday, April 23, 1998

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 21

Tour: 2 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 4/23/1998

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Kenneth Holland was killed in a motorycle accident while returning from a state required training session.

Deputy Holland had been with the agency for two years. He was survived by his parents and sister.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections