Bio & Incident Details
Age: 51
Tour: 25 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 9/11/1997
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Corrections Officers Paul Beridon and Mylene Zalar were killed in an accident when their transport vehicle was struck head on by a van. They were en route to pick up prisoners when the collision occurred.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Corrections Officer Mylene G. Zalar |