Police Officer Thomas J. Barlow
Baltimore City Police Department
Maryland

End of Watch: Friday, December 31, 1937
Cause: Vehicular assault

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 19 years
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Thomas Barlow was killed by a hit and run driver.

Officer Barlow had served with the agency for 19 years. He was survived by his expectant wife and four children.

Photograph: Police Officer Thomas J. Barlow

Patch image: Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland

Visit Police Officer Barlow's memorial at www.ODMP.org