Bio & Incident Details
Age: 22
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 11/2/1987
Weapon: Officer's handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Barksdale was shot and killed with his own weapon while responding to a domestic disturbance. He was survived by his son and mother.