Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: 9 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 5/4/1997
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Vincent Arduini was killed in an accident as he was attempting to catch up with a speeding vehicle. He lost control of his patrol car due to a curve and wet road conditions. The patrol car struck another vehicle, who's occupant also died, killing him instantly.
Officer Arduini had served with the Granby Department of Police Services for only nine months.