Bio & Incident Details
Age: 51
Tour: 27 years
Badge # 9602
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 4/29/1997
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Wolf died of physical stress after climbing up a hill while investigating an accidental death. Deputy Wolf was assisting in loading a body in 100 degrees weather when he collapsed and died.