Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: 7 years
Badge # 43
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 3/27/1997
Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved
Suspect: Charged with negligent homicide
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Keliipio was killed in an accident after his cruiser was struck by an off duty officer. That officer was later arrested and charged with DUI and negligent homicide. Officer Keliipio was pronounced dead at midnight.