The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Special Agent Harrison Dean Pulliam

Patch image: United States Air Force Office of Special Investigations, U.S. Government

Special Agent Harrison Dean Pulliam
United States Air Force Office of Special Investigations
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Sunday, March 2, 1997

Biographical Info
Age: 40
Tour of Duty: 14 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Sunday, March 2, 1997
Incident Location: Overseas
Weapon Used: Automobile
Suspect Info: Not available

Special Agent Pulliam was killed while stationed in Kuwait when his vehicle struck the back end of a water truck which was making an illegal left turn. A second vehicle struck Special Agent Pulliam's vehicle before it came to rest.

Agent Pulliam is survived by two children.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage