Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: 10 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 2/14/1997
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Nathaniel Burroughs was killed when he was struck by a tractor trailer while investigating an accident.
The driver of the tractor trailer lost control of his rig and struck a car, which in turn struck the officer.