Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Master Detective Aubrey Fred Johnson | Citrus County Sheriff's Office, Florida Citrus County Sheriff's Office, Florida

Master Detective

Aubrey Fred Johnson

Citrus County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch: Tuesday, February 11, 1997

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 61

Tour: 16 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 2/11/1997

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Detective Johnson was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. His vehicle struck another car and then a utility pole.
Detective Johnson had been with the agency for 16 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 16 Reflections