Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Agent Hector R. Melendez-Rosa | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Agent

Hector R. Melendez-Rosa

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Tuesday, October 1, 1996

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 3 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 10/1/1996

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Agent Melendez-Rosa, Agent Wilfredo Berenguer-Calderon, and Agent Roberto Batista-Rosario were were killed in an automobile accident when their patrol car was struck from behind and became engulfed in flames.

Agent Melendez-Rosa had served with the Puerto Rico Police Department for 3 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Agent Wilfredo Luis Berenguer-Calderon
Cause: Automobile accident

Agent Roberto Luis Batista-Rosario
Cause: Automobile accident

View all 5 Reflections