Bio & Incident Details
Age: 42
Tour: 11 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 8/9/1996
Weapon: Edged weapon; Knife
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Youth Counselor Baker was stabbed and strangled to death at a youth detention facility in Chino, California. She was murdered in a supply closet and her body was placed in a dumpster. Her body was later found in a landfill in nearby Pomona after the dumpster was emptied into a trash truck.
Youth Counselor Baker had served with the agency for 11 years.