Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Douglas John Noll | Harris County Sheriff's Department, Texas Harris County Sheriff's Department, Texas

Deputy

Douglas John Noll

Harris County Sheriff's Department, Texas

End of Watch: Monday, July 22, 1996

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 26

Tour: 5 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 7/22/1996

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Noll was killed in an automobile accident involving two patrol cars during a high speed pursuit of a stolen vehicle. Two deputies in the other patrol car were also injured.

Deputy Noll had served with the agency for 5 years. He is survived by his parents and siblings.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 15 Reflections