Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Michael Steven Francis | Kiowa County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma Kiowa County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma

Deputy

Michael Steven Francis

Kiowa County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma

End of Watch: Friday, January 19, 1996

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 46

Tour: 5 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 1/19/1996

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Francis suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to make an arrest during a traffic stop.

He had served with the agency for 5 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections