Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Henry Zimmerer | Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio

Patrolman

Henry Zimmerer

Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio

End of Watch: Tuesday, January 1, 1895

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by streetcar

Incident Date: 1/1/1895

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Zimmerer was killed when he was struck by a streetcar while attempting to stop a brawl.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections