Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Robert B. Woodall | Oberlin Police Department, Ohio Oberlin Police Department, Ohio

Patrolman

Robert B. Woodall

Oberlin Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch: Wednesday, March 10, 1971

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 24

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 3/10/1971

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Woodall was killed when his patrol car slid on an icy road and struck a tree while he was patrolling near Oberlin Reservoir.

Patrolman Woodall was survived by his wife, father, sister, and grandmother.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections