Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Charles Wood | Michigan State Police, Michigan Michigan State Police, Michigan

Trooper

Charles Wood

Michigan State Police, Michigan

End of Watch: Tuesday, April 14, 1942

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 28

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 4/14/1942

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Wood was killed in a motorcycle accident on M-29 near the St. Clair State Police Post. As he attempted to make an adjustment to the engine he lost control and struck a culvert.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections