Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Anthony Balga | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Anthony Balga

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Thursday, December 6, 1956

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 2 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 12/6/1956

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Balga was killed in an automobile accident while assigned to Patrol Borough Brooklyn. He had been with the agency for two years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections