Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant John P. M. Wolfe | Boston Police Department, Massachusetts Boston Police Department, Massachusetts

Sergeant

John P. M. Wolfe

Boston Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch: Tuesday, December 1, 1931

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 51

Tour: 24 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 12/1/1931

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Sergeant Wolfe was killed as a result of an automobile accident.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections