Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Patrick Howell Baldwin | Miami Police Department, Florida Miami Police Department, Florida

Officer

Patrick Howell Baldwin

Miami Police Department, Florida

End of Watch: Friday, March 29, 1940

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 34

Tour: 15 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 3/29/1940

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Baldwin was killed in an automobile accident on N.W. 36th Street between 5th and 6th Avenues. His patrol car jumped a curb and struck a utility pole.

Officer Baldwin had been with the agency for 15 years and was survived by his wife and three children. Two of his brothers also served on the police department at the time of his death.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections