Bio & Incident Details
Age: 25
Tour: 2 years
Badge # 943
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 11/25/1951
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Wirth was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol in Bayonne.
Trooper Wirth had served with the agency for two years. He was survived by his wife and parents.