Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman William Henry Wilson | Charleston Police Department, South Carolina Charleston Police Department, South Carolina

Policeman

William Henry Wilson

Charleston Police Department, South Carolina

End of Watch: Tuesday, December 8, 1942

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 12/8/1942

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Wilson succumbed to injuries received when his patrol car collided with a firetruck. He was survived by his wife and four children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections