Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Olin C. Wilson | Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio

Patrolman

Olin C. Wilson

Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio

End of Watch: Saturday, May 14, 1927

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 34

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 5/14/1927

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Executed

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Olin Wilson was shot and killed while questioning a man about the man shooting a firearm carelessly. The suspect was apprehended and executed for the crime.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections