Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: Not available
Badge # 14
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 3/6/1894
Weapon: Handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Wilson was shot and killed while chasing a stabbing suspect on Sprague Street. He chased the man into a home and the suspect retrieved a pistol and shot Patrolman Wilson.
Patrolman Wilson was survived by his parents and siblings.