Trooper Roger Curtis Williams
Minnesota State Patrol
Minnesota

End of Watch: Wednesday, February 22, 1978
Cause: Struck by vehicle

Biographical Info
Age: 53
Tour of Duty: 26 years
Badge Number: 178

Trooper Williams was struck by an out of control vehicle while assisting a motorist fix a flat tire on I-94 near Brandon, Minnesota. He had been with the agency for 26 years and was survived by his wife and three children.

Photograph: Trooper Roger Curtis Williams

Patch image: Minnesota State Patrol, Minnesota

Visit Trooper Williams's memorial at www.ODMP.org