Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Chief Deputy Lenoir F. Craighead County Sheriff's Department, Arkansas

Chief Deputy

Lenoir F. "Lee" Baker

Craighead County Sheriff's Department, Arkansas

End of Watch: Wednesday, November 5, 1947

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 34

Tour: 2 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/5/1947

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Chief Deputy Baker was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. He had served with the agency for 2 years and was survived by his wife and child.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections