Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 7/7/1989
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Case never solved
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Williams was shot in the back and killed while riding his motorcycle off duty. It is believed he was shot because he was a police officer and the case remains open.