Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 12/16/1967
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Gerald Williams was struck and killed by a vehicle while assisting two disabled motorists on U.S. 50 near Rocky Ford. As Patrolman Williams walked across the roadway to one of the vehicles in the median he was struck.