Bio & Incident Details
Age: 37
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 3/27/1989
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Williams was shot and killed when he responded to a suspicious vehicle call on NE Loop 410. He had been with the agency for three years.