Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer J. R. Wilkinson | Long Beach Police Department, California Long Beach Police Department, California

Police Officer

J. R. Wilkinson

Long Beach Police Department, California

End of Watch: Wednesday, January 17, 1923

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 1/17/1923

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Wilkinson suffered a fatal heart attack while making an arrest in the Amusement Zone of the city.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections