Bio & Incident Details
Age: 31
Tour: 4 years
Badge # 31
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 5/30/1951
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Wilhelm was killed in an automobile accident on US 40 near Glasgow, Delaware. He lost control when he swerved to avoid hitting a dog.
Trooper Wilhelm had served with the Delaware State Police for just under 4 years. He was stationed at Troop 1.