Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Sharon C. Wible | Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania

Patrolman

Sharon C. Wible

Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Monday, February 6, 1928

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 23

Tour: 1 year, 6 months

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 2/6/1928

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Wible was killed when his motorcycle was stuck by a vehicle causing him to be thrown into a tree.
Patrolman Wible had been with the agency for 19 months and was survived by his stepmother.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections