Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 24 years
Badge # 9941
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 4/10/1983
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Detective Sergeant White suffered a fatal heart attack while collecting evidence at the scene of a violent homicide. He was transported to Crozer Chester Medical Center where he passed away a short time later.
Detective Sergeant White had been with the agency for 24 years and was survived by his wife, daughter and three sons.