The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Special Agent Pilot George F. White

Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs, U.S. Government

Special Agent Pilot George F. White
United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Sunday, March 25, 1973

Biographical Info
Age: 31
Tour of Duty: 1 year, 2 months
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Aircraft accident
Date of Incident: Sunday, March 25, 1973
Incident Location: Arizona
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Special Agent Pilot White was killed when the aircraft he was piloting struck power lines and crashed near Tucson, Arizona.

Agent White had been with the agency for 14 months.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage