Bio & Incident Details
Age: 39
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 4/23/1970
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Dorman Wheelock and Officer Robert Devoid were killed in an automobile accident while transporting blood to a medical facility.
Their patrol car was struck head-on by another vehicle.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Officer Robert Devoid |