Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Theodore F. Werdann | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Sergeant

Theodore F. Werdann

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Thursday, May 12, 1932

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 5/12/1932

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Theodore Werdann succumbed to injuries received while on patrol.

He was assigned to the 87th Precinct.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections