Bio & Incident Details
Age: 34
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 7/17/1978
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant Wencewicz suffered a fatal heart attack following a high speed pursuit and a struggle with a suspect.
He was survived by his wife and three children.