Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Daniel A. Weisbrod | Norfolk Police Department, Virginia Norfolk Police Department, Virginia

Officer

Daniel A. Weisbrod

Norfolk Police Department, Virginia

End of Watch: Thursday, December 6, 1928

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 32

Tour: 8 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 12/6/1928

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Weisbrod was shot and killed while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections