Patrolman Larry K. Baggett
Owensboro Police Department
Kentucky

End of Watch: Monday, October 26, 1987
Cause: Heart attack

Biographical Info
Age: 43
Tour of Duty: 20 years
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Larry Baggett suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty.

Patrolman Baggett had served with the agency for 20 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Photograph: Patrolman Larry K. Baggett

Patch image: Owensboro Police Department, Kentucky

Visit Patrolman Baggett's memorial at www.ODMP.org