Bio & Incident Details
Age: 26
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Stabbed
Incident Date: 10/19/1976
Weapon: Edged weapon; Knife
Suspect: Convicted of murder
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Weber was stabbed to death while supervising a parolee who had been asked to move out of his mother's home by his mother. As the two walked through the kitchen the suspect grabbed a butcher knife and attacked Officer Weber. The suspect was convicted of assault on a law enforcement officer and first degree murder.