Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Samuel Webb | Savannah Police Department, Georgia Savannah Police Department, Georgia

Patrolman

Samuel Webb

Savannah Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch: Saturday, April 13, 1929

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 34

Tour: 7 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 4/13/1929

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Webb was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a fire. A vehicle had pulled out of the way of a fire truck but pulled back into the travel lane in front of Patrolman Webb's patrol car.

Patrolman Webb had served with the agency for 7 years. He was survived by his wife and child.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections