Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Lieutenant Martin Webb | Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland

Lieutenant

Martin Webb

Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland

End of Watch: Tuesday, August 3, 1971

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Drowned

Incident Date: 8/3/1971

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Lieutenant Webb drowned while attempting to save a man whose car had gone into the river.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections