Bio & Incident Details
Age: 60
Tour: 35 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Exposure to toxins
Incident Date: 4/18/1927
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Watson died after inhaling illuminating gas while rescuing two victims from their home on Robinson Street.
Officer Watson had served with the agency for 35 years. He was survived by his wife and six children.