Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 5/3/1976
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Watkins was killed in an automobile accident at Old Jennings Road and Highway 21 while following an ambulance to the hospital while leaving the scene of an attempted suicide call.